Zillah High honor roll released

— High school honor roll for the first semester of 2017-2018 school year include the following students with 4.00 grades

Seniors: Joey Golden, Kalen Johnson, Kaitlyn Kibbe, Jennifer Nobbs, Olyvia Smith and Jace Ziegler;

Juniors: Aineka Carlson, Moises Carranza, Cesar Diaz, Kelsea Nunez and Quinton Rogers-Burget;t

Sophomores: Khalid Abrera, McKenna Burge, Maria Burgess-Castillo, Kyle Fergus, David Grigg, Sydney John, Misael Licea, Jonathan Lomeli, Jessica McDonald, Colby Prado, Jessica Robles, Kiri Schoonover and Samantha Sealock; and

Freshmen: Brantley Bryan, Asha Clevenger, Lexy Comer, Macey Emery, Noah, Harveaux, Luke Nelson, Yarelli Sanchez and Luca Westfall

Students earning 3.50 or higher are

Seniors: Rebeca Antunez, Cesar Avalos, Samantha Bowman, Caitlin Carter, Alaina Cortez, Alexander Cuevas, Triston Cullen, Chase Fonfara, Erick Garza, Kamren Hathaway, Tierra Helberg, Kaia John, Karlee Ledin, Everardo Licea, Karina Martinez, Faith Mason, Hayley Mason, Erik Moore, Abigayle Myers, Kole Oswalt, Ian Redfield, Francisco Rodriguez, Hannah Sappenfield, Jenna Tackett, Adrian Torres, Gustavo Torres, Ryan VanderMulen, Payton Whitaker, McKenna Woodyard, Hailey York, Jonathan York and Lauren Ziegler;

Juniors: Aliyana Avalos, Cole Belton, Conner Belton, Brian Calhoun, Madison Elizondo, Brock Ellis, Gage Eshleman, Justin Favilla, Carlie Frank, Gus Gabriel, Fernando Godoy, Monserrat Gradilla, Joslyn Hudson, Calla Isaac, Julia Johann, Addison Krueger, Jace Lange, Timothy Leslie, Adrian Magana, Kaden Magana, Nathaniel Mendoza, Chloe Messmore, Savanna Mirelez, Paul Moneymaker, Chase Morford, Kobe Nishi, Lacey Pettit, Shelby Place, Nathan Quantrell-Brown, Ethan Ritchie, Edgar Rojas, Perla Romero, Alyssa Schenk, Bailey Sparks, Courtnie Trego, Cristian Valencia, Cody Vance, Courtney Vance, Madison Villafan, Anthony Wesselius and Elias Zuniga;

Sophomores: Hannah Amaro, Jenna Bill, Jared Bloom, Steven Brant, Jennifer Chavez, Nathan Cummings, Levi Cumpston, Naomi Fender, Bryawna Fletcher, Leonardo Gallardo, Alyssa Garcia, Gustavo Garcia-Escobar, Sebastian Godina, Dawson Husted, Lauren Jones, Benjamin Kibbe, Jareoly Pulgarin and Alexis Robillard, and

Freshmen: Isabel Arguz, Cynthia Arias, Kiva Bloxham-Bliss, Casidee Carlisle, Cade Carlson, Abraham Carranza, Ashtyn Church, Ethan Cooper, Angelica Cortes, Elyse Dunn, Jaylene Equihua, Tracy Fernandez, Madison Fleck, Santiago Garcia, Nayeli Garibay, Erin Gauley, Lane Giles, Jacey Golden, Madison Greene, Gage Heilman, Abigail Kallengerger, Julian Licea, Kaia Lindstrand, Shanelle Littlejohn, Apol Medrano, Belgica Monroy, Emmalee Nishi, Samuel Olsen, Angelica Perez, Ryker Ritchie, Jaime Salamanca, Shelby Sander, Lizette Santos, Sophie Udell, Shane Van Antwerp and Hollie Ziegler.

Students earning 3-3.49 grade point average are

Seniors: Mireya Alejandre, Armando Aparicio, Savannah Castilleja, Karissa Delp, Chrystin Firestone, Esmeralda Gil, Eric Greene, Enrique Licona, Leslie Lizola, Sophia Mattingley, Pablo Medina, Alexander Perez, Milenne Quinonez, Veronica Rodriguez, Deisy Santacruz, Monica Santacruz, Harvey Sealock, Cassidy Smith, Brianna Stump, Tanner Thompson, Taryn Van Antwerp, Andrew Vankemseke and Agapito Zuniga;

Juniors: Elizabeth Alvarez, Alyssa Andersen, Ethan Boisselle, Chance Carl, Ryker Carlisle, Crystal Chavez, Grace DeJong, Callie Delp, Kira Doonan, Mary Dunn, Brycen Emery, Randy Garcia, Makilie Hernandez, Dakota Hibbs, Tyler Hutt, Alan Johnson, Makayla Koerner, Javier Monon, Yadira Mendez, Shelby Nye, Olivia Paulson, Brendan Rubalcaba, Antonio Salinas, Elienai Sandoval, Dallon Slobig, Sandra Soto and Alexander Valdez;

Sophomores: Wesley Avila, Caitlyn Belton, Kaili Cordova, Lane Damron, Tristan Deochoa, Lleyton Doonan, Brayden Giles, Alejandro Heggie, Beaudry Hill, Xavier Hill, Weston Ide, Dayanara Jurado, Kolby Moore, Agustin Pena-Montes, Alexia Rockholt, Ariz Rodriguez, Abbigail Shelton, Angel Trujillo and Wyatt Tynan

Freshmen: America Alejandre, Araceli Alvarez, Juan Avalos, Josiah Boisselle, Andrew Carter, Kaigen Cochran, Kristopher Delp, Riley Eshleman, Wiley Karas, Tristan Ledin, Falicia Lora, Aidan Magana, Anthony Magna, Christopher Marquez, Lance Morton, Michael Quantrell-Brown, Cristoval Ramirez, Noe Rodriguez, Daniel Sanchez, Jadon Schreck, Gracey Shook, Payton Sims, Kaylee Toop, Kaylin Torres, Nathan Vader and Madeline Wallace.

Log in to comment