Swimmers finish regular season

— The Sunnyside swim team ended its regular season at the Big 9 League champion-ship meet Thursday.

Districts begin Thursday, also in Moses Lake.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Re-lay

1 WEN-IE B 1:53.05 40

1) Wulf, Kailie 2) Dressel, Rae Ann 3) Wierzbicki, Jes-sica 4) Lurbur, Hadassah

2 WEN-IE A 1:55.02 34

1) Van Heyningen, Hannah 2) Bay, Rebecca 3) Hartley, Jordan 4) Dressel, Isabelle

3 MOS-ZZ A 1:58.77 32

1) Fair, Anna 2) Speed, Shyanne 3) Dana, Cora 4) Madrishin, Ashley

4 WVAL A 2:11.05 30

1) Alderman, Lauren 2) Rickey, Kendall 3) Rossmeisl, Jordyn 4) Smith, Micaela

5 DAV A 2:12.79 28

1) Durkee, Koto 2) Gonzalez, Nicole 3) Hilton, Jordyn 4) Schloss, Kahlani

6 WEN-IE C 2:16.17 26

1) Dilly, Tara 2) Mueller, Mackenzie 3) Kershner, Mar-in 4) Lenssen, Sydney

7 WVAL B 2:18.34 24

1) Sybouts, Katrina 2) Gur-ney, Heather 3) Hudson, Claire 4) Vickers, Bella

8 SHS-IE A 2:18.36 22

1) Bunch, Kylah 2) Davis, Al-lison 3) Linde, Erica 4) Newhouse, Brielle

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Hartley, Jordan WEN-IE 1:59.73 20

*2 Rickey, Kendall WVAL 2:11.85 16.5

*2 Johnson, Lacy MOS-ZZ 2:11.85 16.5

4 Tucker, Brooke EAST-IE 2:13.65 15

5 Avilez, America EAST-IE 2:19.59 14

6 Cozart, Alyssa IKE-IE 2:20.32 13

7 Torres, Abigail WEN-IE 2:20.49 12

8 Smith, Micaela WVAL 2:22.75 11

17 Bunch, Kylah SHS-IE 2:39.35

18 Calderon, Clarisa SHS-IE 2:40.78

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Fair, Anna MOS-ZZ 2:19.06 20

2 Eifert, Alice WEN-IE 2:30.02 17

3 Eifert, Charlotte WEN-IE 2:33.80 16

4 Velazquez, Maya WEN-IE 2:43.99 15

5 Mueller, Mackenzie WEN-IE 2:47.14 14

6 Sybouts, Katrina WVAL 2:47.40 13

7 Ewing, Reagan MOS-ZZ 2:51.34 12

8 Lee, Alyssa IKE-IE 2:51.46 11

9 Linde, Erica SHS-IE 2:57.91 9

12 Gardner, Morgan SHS-IE 3:07.17 5

16 Rodriguez, Arizona SHS-IE 3:14.23 1

50 Yard Freestyle

1 Dressel, Isabelle WEN-IE 24.16 20

2 Wierzbicki, Jessica WEN-IE 25.03 17

3 Dana, Cora MOS-ZZ 25.89 16

4 DeGrasse, Jackie IKE-IE 26.16 15

5 Madrishin, Ashley MOS-ZZ 27.01 14

6 Speed, Shyanne MOS-ZZ 27.15 13

7 Wilt, Abigail WEN-IE 27.48 12

8 Wurl, Kinley EAST-IE 27.69 11

13 Bunch, Kylah SHS-IE 30.17 4

100 Yard Butterfly

1 Fair, Anna MOS-ZZ 59.62 20

2 Wulf, Kailie WEN-IE 1:00.30 17

3 Hartley, Jordan WEN-IE 1:00.54 16

4 Davy, Gabrielle EAST-IE 1:05.44 15

5 Kim, Catherine DAV 1:09.83 14

6 Kershner, Marin WEN-IE 1:12.67 13

7 Newhouse, Brielle SHS-IE 1:13.66 12

8 Avilez, America EAST-IE 1:14.29 11

13 Calderon, Clarisa SHS-IE 1:21.41 4

14 Linde, Erica SHS-IE 1:23.88 3

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Dana, Cora MOS-ZZ 56.28 20

2 Dressel, Rae Ann WEN-IE 56.47 17

3 Lurbur, Hadassah WEN-IE 58.43 16

4 Johnson, Lacy MOS-ZZ 1:00.86 15

5 Wilt, Abigail WEN-IE 1:00.94 14

6 Wurl, Kinley EAST-IE 1:01.50 13

7 Madrishin, Ashley MOS-ZZ 1:01.89 12

8 Schloss, Kahlani DAV 1:02.22 11

14 Newhouse, Brielle SHS-IE 1:06.00 4

17 Gardner, Morgan SHS-IE 1:08.44 2

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Lurbur, Hadassah WEN-IE 5:43.72 20

2 Davy, Gabrielle EAST-IE 5:50.88 17

3 Eifert, Alice WEN-IE 5:57.00 16

4 Torres, Abigail WEN-IE 6:17.17 15

5 Pryor, Janice MOS-ZZ 6:19.62 14

6 Luten, Mary WVAL 6:30.51 13

7 Kershner, Marin WEN-IE 6:39.01 12

8 Sybouts, Katrina WVAL 6:39.75 11

11 Davis, Allison SHS-IE 7:00.26 7

17 Blankenship, Stephanie SHS-IE 7:52.90 2

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 WEN-IE A 1:45.44 40

1) Wulf, Kailie 2) Dressel, Rae Ann 3) Wilt, Abigail 4) Van Heyningen, Hannah

2 MOS-ZZ A 1:45.57 34

1) Dana, Cora 2) Madrishin, Ashley 3) Fair, Anna 4) Speed, Shyanne

3 WEN-IE B 1:46.99 32

1) Dressel, Isabelle 2) Eifert, Charlotte 3) Bay, Rebecca 4) Eifert, Alice

4 EAST-IE A 1:48.23 30

1) Davy, Gabrielle 2) Avilez, America 3) Wurl, Kinley 4) Tucker, Brooke

5 WVAL A 1:58.13 28

1) Rickey, Kendall 2) Rossmeisl, Jordyn 3) Vick-ers, Bella 4) Smith, Micaela

6 DAV A 2:00.23 26

1) Durkee, Koto 2) Rivera, Keila 3) Gonzalez, Nicole 4) Kim, Catherine

7 MOS-ZZ B 2:01.96 24

1) Johnson, Lacy 2) Pryor, Janice 3) Johnson, Jaydyn 4) Ewing, Reagan

8 SHS-IE A 2:05.07 22

1) Gardner, Morgan 2) Linde, Erica 3) Calderon, Clarisa 4) Newhouse, Brielle

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Wierzbicki, Jessica WEN-IE 1:00.85 20

2 Wulf, Kailie WEN-IE 1:01.81 17

3 Van Heyningen, Hannah WEN-IE 1:04.34 16

4 DeGrasse, Jackie IKE-IE 1:05.64 15

5 Alderman, Lauren WVAL 1:11.50 14

6 Rivera, Keila DAV 1:13.70 13

7 Richeson, Brittney MOS-ZZ 1:14.72 12

8 Hudson, Claire WVAL 1:15.03 11

13 Davis, Allison SHS-IE 1:20.15 5

100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Dressel, Rae Ann WEN-IE 1:09.30 20

2 Bay, Rebecca WEN-IE 1:10.18 17

3 Gonzalez, Nicole DAV 1:16.19 16

4 Speed, Shyanne MOS-ZZ 1:16.84 15

5 Tucker, Brooke EAST-IE 1:17.07 14

6 Rickey, Kendall WVAL 1:17.17 13

7 Kim, Catherine DAV 1:18.92 12

8 Cozart, Alyssa IKE-IE 1:19.99 11

15 Rodriguez, Arizona SHS-IE 1:32.32 2

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 WEN-IE A 3:47.73 40

1) Wierzbicki, Jessica 2) Wilt, Abigail 3) Lurbur, Hadassah 4) Hartley, Jor-dan

2 WEN-IE B 3:50.07 34

1) Dressel, Isabelle 2) Eifert, Charlotte 3) Bay, Rebecca 4) Van Heyningen, Hannah

3 EAST-IE A 4:04.60 32

1) Davy, Gabrielle 2) Avilez, America 3) Wurl, Kinley 4) Tucker, Brooke

4 IKE-IE A 4:14.69 30

1) Cunningham, Maya 2) Cozart, Alyssa 3) Gilmore, Sammie 4) DeGrasse, Jackie

5 DAV A 4:23.81 28

1) Kim, Catherine 2) Rivera, Keila 3) Hilton, Jordyn 4) Schloss, Kahlani

6 MOS-ZZ A 4:30.65 26

1) Ewing, Reagan 2) Pryor, Janice 3) Richeson, Brittney 4) Johnson, Lacy

7 EAST-IE B 4:36.26 24

1) Fredrickson, Karah 2) Brangwin, Marie 3) Lane, Bergen 4) de los Santos, Ofelia

8 WVAL A 4:38.75 22

1) Hudson, Claire 2) Luten, Mary 3) Shetty, Rhea 4) Al-derman, Lauren

10 SHS-IE A 4:42.94 14

1) Bunch, Kylah 2) Gardner, Morgan 3) Calderon, Clarisa 4) Davis, Allison

Log in to comment